Dean Kinley Invitational - CCC Cleveland Central Catholic, Cleveland, OH December 11, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Beachwood | 143.0 | | 2. | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 135.0 | | 3. | Valley Forge | 109.0 | | 4. | Bedford | 105.0 | | 5. | Shaker Hts. | 104.0 | | 6. | Strongsville | 87.0 | | 7. | Clearview | 75.5 | | 8. | Akron North | 75.0 | | 9. | Shaw | 43.0 | | 10. | Euclid | 29.0 | | 11. | Lincoln West | 26.0 | | 12. | John F. Kennedy | 10.0 | | 13. | Warrensville Hts. | 8.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Sanjil Magar (Akron North) pin Terry Flowes (Bedford) | | 1:30 |
113 | Charlie Williamson (Valley Forge) pin Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) | | 2:34 |
120 | Angle Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) | | 4:31 |
126 | Ruybn Semedo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Dominic Grecol (Strongsville) | | 1:59 |
132 | Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin Tapash Bhattari (Akron North) | | 1:42 |
138 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:56 |
144 | Austyn Addams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jerimiah Johnson (Bedford) | | 3:04 |
150 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) pin Demetrius Lumpkin (Euclid) | | 0:46 |
157 | Cody Englander (Shaker Hts.) dec. Brandon Bruce (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 6-3 |
165 | Drew Keilin (Beachwood) dec. Greg OHern (Clearview) | | 12-10 |
175 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) | | 1:51 |
190 | Trent Thomas (Bedford) pin Shane Fowler (Beachwood) | | 3:25 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) | | 1:59 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) dec. DeMareyon Smith (Bedford) | | 7-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Ryan Pianka (Strongsville) pin Mikael Edwards (Beachwood) | | 0:12 |
113 | Dev Bhujel (Akron North) maj. dec. Daveon Daniels (Shaker Hts.) | | md15-5 |
120 | Rushi Patell (Strongsville) pin Dipesh Chuwan (Akron North) | | 4:13 |
126 | Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) dec. Tavion Harris (Shaw) | | 10-8 |
132 | Jayden Pratts*LWE (X1) pin Javion Sumlin (Lincoln West) | | 0:52 |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 0:49 |
144 | Cris Scarvelli (Strongsville) pin Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:47 |
150 | Alfonzo Churn (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Sashigen Subba (Akron North) | | 0:40 |
157 | Jacob Goldman (Beachwood) pin Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) | | 4:08 |
165 | Connor Smith (Bedford) pin Mohammed Assad (Strongsville) | | 2:57 |
175 | Shawn OHern (Clearview) pin Elliot Brown*BEA (X1) | | 1:22 |
190 | Hayden Davis (Strongsville) pin TaYon Voltz (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:29 |
215 | Alexis Naranjo (Lincoln West) pin Antonio Camacho (Valley Forge) | | 1:39 |
285 | Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) pin Cameron Johnson (John F. Kennedy) | | 2:40 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Ryan Pianka (Strongsville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mikael Edwards (Beachwood) pin Javin Ali (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:26 |
113 | Dev Bhujel (Akron North) dec. Tommy Murillo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 8-7 |
| Daveon Daniels (Shaker Hts.) pin Jaiden Mason (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:54 |
120 | Rushi Patell (Strongsville) pin Kretina Rai*ANO (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Dipesh Chuwan (Akron North) pin Jalen Bradfield (Warrensville Hts.) | | 1:54 |
126 | Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) dec. Prajwal Rai (Akron North) | | 6-5 |
| Tavion Harris (Shaw) pin Aden Epstein (Beachwood) | | 0:46 |
132 | Javion Sumlin (Lincoln West) pin Christopher Johnson (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:13 |
| Jayden Pratts*LWE (X1) pin Octavio Murillo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:41 |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Derek Massey (Shaw) | | 0:34 |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) pin Alexander Lewis (Bedford) | | 2:19 |
144 | Cris Scarvelli (Strongsville) pin Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) | | 0:34 |
| Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) dec. Cameron Bresler (Shaker Hts.) | | 7-1 |
150 | Sashigen Subba (Akron North) pin Vlad Radanovic*STR (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Alfonzo Churn (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Ethan Kupetz (Strongsville) | | 1:21 |
157 | Jacob Goldman (Beachwood) pin Elisio Castro (Lincoln West) | | 0:35 |
| Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) pin Jayron Williams (Shaw) | | 1:56 |
165 | Mohammed Assad (Strongsville) dec. Richard McNutt (Shaker Hts.) | | 10-8 |
| Connor Smith (Bedford) pin Andrew Smiley (Shaw) | | 0:58 |
175 | Shawn OHern (Clearview) pin Zatoine Brown (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:49 |
| Elliot Brown*BEA (X1) pin Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) | | 0:54 |
190 | TaYon Voltz (Shaker Hts.) pin Damontez Davis*BED (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Hayden Davis (Strongsville) pin Nabeel Masleh*STR (X1) | | 0:19 |
215 | Alexis Naranjo (Lincoln West) pin Gary Darling*LWE (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Antonio Camacho (Valley Forge) pin Christian Zaripheh (Strongsville) | | 0:45 |
285 | Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) pin Floyd Robinson*CCC (X1) | | 4:04 |
| Cameron Johnson (John F. Kennedy) maj. dec. Daruis Jhonson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | md12-4 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Kretina Rai*ANO (X1) def. Balcha Stradiot (Bedford) | | Default |
| Dipesh Chuwan (Akron North) pin Dah Hser*ANO (X2) | | 2:17 |
126 | Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) pin Riya Rai*ANO (X1) | | 0:12 |
138 | Derek Massey (Shaw) pin Virctor Steele*CCC (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) pin Elijah Gervins (Akron North) | | 2:00 |
157 | Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) forfeit Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) | | Forfeit |
165 | Mohammed Assad (Strongsville) pin Jaylein Conway (Euclid) | | 0:52 |
| Andrew Smiley (Shaw) pin Paul Niyokwizura (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:13 |
175 | Zatoine Brown (Shaker Hts.) pin Makayla Dulaney (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:35 |
| Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) dec. Joel Mascedo (Akron North) | | 4-3 |
190 | Damontez Davis*BED (X3) dec. Robert Luccio (Clearview) | | 12-8 |
| Hayden Davis (Strongsville) pin Masarrah Robinson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:59 |
215 | Gary Darling*LWE (X1) pin Pradesh Mangar (Akron North) | | 0:39 |
| Christian Zaripheh (Strongsville) dec. Terrance Wallace (Bedford) | | 5-2 |
285 | Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) pin Moris Corbitt (Akron North) | | 0:12 |
| Cameron Johnson (John F. Kennedy) pin Alomar Stearns (Shaw) | | 1:49 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Terry Flowes (Bedford) pin Ryan Pianka (Strongsville) | | 1:58 |
| Sanjil Magar (Akron North) pin* Mikael Edwards (Beachwood) | | 1:42 |
113 | Charlie Williamson (Valley Forge) pin* Dev Bhujel (Akron North) | | 0:15 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Jaiden Mason (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:32 |
120 | Angle Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Rushi Patell (Strongsville) | | 2:53 |
| Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Jalen Bradfield (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:49 |
126 | Ruybn Semedo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Prajwal Rai (Akron North) | | 1:01 |
| Dominic Grecol (Strongsville) pin Tavion Harris (Shaw) | | 1:03 |
132 | Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin Javion Sumlin (Lincoln West) | | 0:28 |
| Tapash Bhattari (Akron North) pin* Jayden Pratts*LWE (X1) | | 1:22 |
138 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | 2:28 |
| Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) pin Alexander Lewis (Bedford) | | 1:37 |
144 | Jerimiah Johnson (Bedford) pin* Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) | | 3:38 |
| Austyn Addams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Sultan Abdullah (Warrensville Hts.) | | 1:24 |
150 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) pin Sashigen Subba (Akron North) | | 2:34 |
| Demetrius Lumpkin (Euclid) pin* Alfonzo Churn (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:58 |
157 | Cody Englander (Shaker Hts.) pin Jacob Goldman (Beachwood) | | 4:24 |
| Brandon Bruce (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jayron Williams (Shaw) | | 1:29 |
165 | Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Richard McNutt (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:18 |
| Greg OHern (Clearview) pin Connor Smith (Bedford) | | 3:25 |
175 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Shawn OHern (Clearview) | | 1:02 |
| Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) pin Elliot Brown*BEA (X1) | | 0:28 |
190 | Trent Thomas (Bedford) pin TaYon Voltz (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:30 |
| Shane Fowler (Beachwood) pin Nabeel Masleh*STR (X1) | | 0:52 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Alexis Naranjo (Lincoln West) | | 2:43 |
| Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) pin Antonio Camacho (Valley Forge) | | 1:07 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) dec. Floyd Robinson*CCC (X1) | | 12-5 |
| DeMareyon Smith (Bedford) pin Daruis Jhonson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3:31 |
|
Second Consolation |
165 | Jaylein Conway (Euclid) pin Gili Avitan*BEA (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Andrew Smiley (Shaw) pin Calvin Blumenstock (Lincoln West) | | 1:30 |
190 | Masarrah Robinson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) forfeit Isaac Thomas*BED (X2) | | Forfeit |
215 | Terrance Wallace (Bedford) pin Daniel Castillo (Clearview) | | 3:17 |
285 | Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) pin Rayshawn Wilson (Lincoln West) | | 0:45 |
| Moris Corbitt (Akron North) pin Douglas Hoston*SHT (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Alomar Stearns (Shaw) pin Elijah Smith*JFK (X3) | | 3:34 |
| Cameron Johnson (John F. Kennedy) dec. Dominic Cole (Warrensville Hts.) | | 11-7 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Terry Flowes (Bedford) pin Javin Ali (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:40 |
113 | Dev Bhujel (Akron North) pin Daveon Daniels (Shaker Hts.) | | 5:15 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Tommy Murillo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:09 |
120 | Angle Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Dipesh Chuwan (Akron North) | | 10-3 |
| Rushi Patell (Strongsville) pin Dah Hser*ANO (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Jalen Bradfield (Warrensville Hts.) maj. dec. Kretina Rai*ANO (X1) | | md17-4 |
| Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Balcha Stradiot (Bedford) | | 2:16 |
126 | Prajwal Rai (Akron North) pin Aden Epstein (Beachwood) | | 1:27 |
| Dominic Grecol (Strongsville) pin Riya Rai*ANO (X1) | | 0:08 |
| Tavion Harris (Shaw) pin Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:32 |
132 | Josiah Longo (Clearview) tech. fall Octavio Murillo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | tf18-3 |
| Jayden Pratts*LWE (X1) pin Christopher Johnson (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:41 |
138 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) maj. dec. Elijah Gervins (Akron North) | | md18-9 |
| Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 0:52 |
| Kashmere Windle (Shaker Hts.) pin Virctor Steele*CCC (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Alexander Lewis (Bedford) pin Derek Massey (Shaw) | | 3:59 |
144 | Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) pin Cameron Bresler (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:25 |
| Austyn Addams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Cris Scarvelli (Strongsville) | | 3:31 |
150 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) pin Ethan Kupetz (Strongsville) | | 1:36 |
| Alfonzo Churn (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Vlad Radanovic*STR (X1) | | 0:23 |
157 | Cody Englander (Shaker Hts.) forfeit Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) | | Forfeit |
| Jacob Goldman (Beachwood) pin Isaac D'Andrea (Clearview) | | 3:57 |
| Brandon Bruce (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Elisio Castro (Lincoln West) | | 1:56 |
165 | Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Paul Niyokwizura (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:31 |
| Richard McNutt (Shaker Hts.) pin* Andrew Smiley (Shaw) | | 2:40 |
| Connor Smith (Bedford) dec.* Mohammed Assad (Strongsville) | | 9-6 |
| Greg OHern (Clearview) pin* Gili Avitan*BEA (X1) | | 0:49 |
175 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Joel Mascedo (Akron North) | | 1:04 |
| Shawn OHern (Clearview) pin Tayshaun Carter (Lincoln West) | | 0:53 |
| Elliot Brown*BEA (X1) pin Zatoine Brown (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:32 |
| Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) pin Makayla Dulaney (John F. Kennedy) | | 0:58 |
190 | Trent Thomas (Bedford) pin* Hayden Davis (Strongsville) | | 2:48 |
| TaYon Voltz (Shaker Hts.) pin* Masarrah Robinson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:16 |
| Nabeel Masleh*STR (X1) pin* Robert Luccio (Clearview) | | 0:23 |
| Shane Fowler (Beachwood) pin* Damontez Davis*BED (X3) | | 0:30 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin* Terrance Wallace (Bedford) | | 5:38 |
| Alexis Naranjo (Lincoln West) pin* Christian Zaripheh (Strongsville) | | 3:12 |
| Etheend Deyampert (Shaw) pin* Gary Darling*LWE (X1) | | 1:47 |
| Antonio Camacho (Valley Forge) dec. Pradesh Mangar (Akron North) | | 3-1 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Dominic Cole (Warrensville Hts.) | | 0:45 |
| Floyd Robinson*CCC (X1) pin Elijah Smith*JFK (X3) | | 1:22 |
| DeMareyon Smith (Bedford) pin Douglas Hoston*SHT (X2) | | 1:04 |
| Daruis Jhonson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Rayshawn Wilson (Lincoln West) | | 0:10 |
|
First Round |
165 | Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Jaylein Conway (Euclid) | | 0:31 |
| Mohammed Assad (Strongsville) pin Calvin Blumenstock (Lincoln West) | | 0:50 |
190 | Robert Luccio (Clearview) forfeit Isaac Thomas*BED (X2) | | Forfeit |
215 | Antonio Camacho (Valley Forge) pin Daniel Castillo (Clearview) | | 1:22 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) | | 0:54 |
| Floyd Robinson*CCC (X1) pin Moris Corbitt (Akron North) | | 2:40 |
| DeMareyon Smith (Bedford) pin Alomar Stearns (Shaw) | | 2:12 |
| Daruis Jhonson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Cameron Johnson (John F. Kennedy) | | 3:16 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-11-2021 17:39:15 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |